Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. Andy East's Agatha Christie Quiz Book.
New York. Drake Publishers. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover in full cloth boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings. Light sunning to top edges. Jacket bright with light edge wear. 
Test your knowledge of the Mistress of Mystery. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha. At Bertram's Hotel.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. (1966). 2nd printing. Hardcover cloth boards. Near fine in very good price clipped dust jacket. Wear at foot of jacket spine with two small chips & a closed tear. White jacket is very bright. Very slight spine lean. Text is clean with solid binding. 
A Miss Jane Marple mystery. Christie's 10th novel featuring the lady sleuth. Set in London. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Christie, Agatha. By the Pricking of My Thumbs.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1968. First American Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book is very tight with very slight spine slant. Black dust jacket is very nice with no tears or chips, just some light rubbing on the fore edge and head and tail of spine. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha. By the Pricking of My Thumbs.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1968. Book club edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings. Spine lean & light rubbing to board edges. Jacket bright with edge wear. Chip at head of spine with smaller chips at corners. 
A Tommy & Tuppence Beresford mystery. "By the pricking of my thumbs, Something wicked this way comes." Macbeth. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha. Cat Among the Pigeons.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. (1959). Book club edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Very good in like dust jacket. Slight spine lean with former owner's name on front free endpaper. Text bright in solid binding. White background of jacket soiled with chips at ends of faded spine. A nice reading copy. 
A Hercule Poirot mystery set in English academia. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha. Dame Agatha Abroad: Murder on the Orient Express, Murder in Mesopotamia, & They Came to Baghdad.
Garden City, New York. Mystery Guild. N.D. Book club edition. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. 
A Mystery Guild Lost Classics Omnibus. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha. Elephants Can Remember.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1972. First American Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Neatly inked price below publisher's printed price on dust jacket flap is only flaw. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha. Nemesis.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1971. First Edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Slight spine slant and soiling to top edge. Jacket rubbed and edge worn with small chips at head & heel of spine and corners. 
A Miss Jane Marple mystery. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha. Postern of Fate.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1973. First Edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Spine slant. Price clipped jacket faded at spine and top of rear flap. Small closed tear at top of rear panel. 
A Tommy & Tuppence Beresford mystery. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Christie, Agatha. Postern of Fate.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1973. First American Edition. Hardcover in red quarter cloth & patterned red pap Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Book is tight & clean in solid binding. Fading to jacket spine & two small closed tears at foot of spine & top of front panel. Price intact on front flap. Striking jacket design bright. 
A Tommy & Tuppence Beresford mystery. One of Agatha Christie's last novels. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder & The Murder At the Vicarage.
New York. Dodd Mead & Co. c. 1976. Brown cloth boards stamped w/gilt. Fine. No dust jacket. 
Miss Marple's first and last cases. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder.
New York. Dodd Mead & Co. 1976. First U.S. Edition. Near fine in like jacket. Small water stain on rear endpapers. 
Miss Marple's last case. Written many years before Dame Agatha's death for posthumous publication. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Christie, Agatha. So Many Steps to Death.
Roslyn, New York. Walter J. Black. 1955. A Detective Book Club Selection. Hardcover in tan buckram boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket rubbed with small chips to extremities & closed tear to top of front panel. Book is tight & clean in solid binding. 
A distinguished scientist disappears. A ruthless maniac collects human brains. A departure from Christie's usual canon of classical detection. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 [Christie, Agatha]. Toye, Randall (compiled by). The Agatha Christie Who's Who.
New York. Greenwich House. 1982. Reprint. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards. Very good in like dust jacket. Former owner's blind stamp on title page. Small stain on fore edge. White jacket bright and mylar protected with chip at top of rear jacket panel and smaller chip on top of front panel. 
Reference. Over 2,000 Christie characters cross-referenced with aliases, nicknames, etc. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 [Christie, Agatha]. Toye, Randall (Compiled by). The Agatha Christie Who's Who.
N.P. (1980). Hardcover in red leatherette boards stamped in gil Former owner's handwritten short list of titles on page 10. A nice clean solid copy. 
Illustrations by Ron Berg. Arranged alphabetically. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Christie, Agatha. The Mysterious Affair at Styles. (Large Print).
West Valley City, Utah. Waking Lion Press. 2006. Perfect bound. Very good in pictorial wrappers. Wear at head of spine. Text is bright in solid binding. 
Originally published in 1920, this is Agatha Christie's first mystery and the first featuring Hercule Poirot. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Christie. Agatha. The Secret Adversary. (Large Print).
Charleston, SC. BiblioBazaar. 2007. Large Print Edition. Perfect bound. Fine in decorated wrappers. 
The first Agatha Christie novel featuring Tommy & Tuppence Beresford. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha. They Came to Baghdad.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. / Red Badge Detective series. 1951. Light green cloth boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Light wear to boards. Book is clean and tight. Small bump to bottom edge and edge wear to spine and corners. 
A spy novel. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha. Third Girl
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1966. Book club edition. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Jacket lightly rubbed with light edgewear. A nice clean copy. 
A Hercule Poirot mystery. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Agawa.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Agorabooks.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Ainsworthbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Arccbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Avenuebookandco.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Baileybooks.ca
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Bailgatebooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Bongbongbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Bookbarnetc.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Booklionshop.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Booknetwork.org
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Booksagain.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Bookwormhbg.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Bookyahoo.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Borisbooks.co.uk
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Brownsbooks.ca
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Circlecitybooks.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Earthlightbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Joslu.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Joyofbooks.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Jrbooks.biz
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Llandeilobookshop.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Mccauleybooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Mokadabooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Nomadestore.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Pointswestbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Raindogbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Rainydaypaperback.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Readinghabit.com.au
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Readitagain1.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Riverwashbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Scottsbooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Svenandolesbooks.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Thebookbank.net
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Thriftybooks.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Tradeabook.com
[Christie, Agatha]. East, Andy. on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie