Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Perry, Anne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry, Anne. A Sudden, Fearful Death.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1993. Uncorrected Proof. Near fine in like wrappers. Small crease on bottom fore edge of rear panel. 
A William Monk novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Anne. Brunswick Gardens.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1998. First Edition. As new in like jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Perry, Anne. Cardington Crescent.
New York. St. Martin's Press. 1987. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front free endpaper. "23. 4. 88. To Yoly Collier, With very best wishes, Sincerely, Anne Perry." Hardcover in full paper-wrapped boards. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings except the inscription. Jacket bright with one small chip at bottom rear corner. Signed
The 8th Anne Perry mystery novel and featuring Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Perry, Anne. Half Moon Street.
New York. Ballantine Books. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover in dark red paper wrapped boards with gi Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book is square & tight with clean text. Jacket bright with unobtrusive wear to head of spine. Signed
Signed by the author on the title page. A Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Perry, Anne. Pentecost Alley.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1996. Uncorrected Proof. SIGNED on the title page. Publisher's blurb laid in. Fine in like wrappers. Signed

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Perry, Anne. Resurrection Row.
New York. St. Martin's Press. 1981. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front free endpaper. "23. 4. 88. To Yoly Collier, With very best wishes, Sincerely, Anne Perry." Hardcover in full paper-wrapped boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is square and tight. There are light yellow stains on front and rear endpapers. It looks like the former owner tried to lightly glue the dust jacket to the pastedowns and then gave up. There is hardly any evidence on the jacket itself. Light soil to top edge. Very light rubbing to heel of jacket spine. No tears or chips. Signed
The 4th Anne Perry mystery novel and featuring Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1995. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in fine jacket. Signed
A Thomas Pitt novel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1995. 2nd printing. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. "To Lesley, 28-3-95, Best wishes, Anne Perry." Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed
A Victorian mystery featuring Inspector Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Anne. Traitors Gate.
New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. 
A Thomas & Charlotte Pitt novel set in 1880's. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Perry, Anne. on Agorabooks.net
Perry, Anne. on Agreatbookshop.com
Perry, Anne. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Perry, Anne. on Areadershaven.com
Perry, Anne. on Avenuebookandco.com
Perry, Anne. on Bellalunabooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Booklionshop.com
Perry, Anne. on Bookresq.com
Perry, Anne. on Booksagain.net
Perry, Anne. on Bookwormhbg.com
Perry, Anne. on Bookyahoo.net
Perry, Anne. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Perry, Anne. on Brownsbooks.ca
Perry, Anne. on Circlecitybooks.net
Perry, Anne. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perry, Anne. on Donquixotebooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Elsworthhob.com
Perry, Anne. on Fuutabooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Jrbooks.biz
Perry, Anne. on Khbooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Lakesidebooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Mccauleybooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Mokadabooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Moodybooks.net
Perry, Anne. on Mvfbooks.org
Perry, Anne. on Nomadestore.com
Perry, Anne. on Opcit.com
Perry, Anne. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Perry, Anne. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Perry, Anne. on Readinghabit.com.au
Perry, Anne. on Readitagain1.com
Perry, Anne. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Perry, Anne. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Perry, Anne. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Perry, Anne. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Perry, Anne. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Perry, Anne. on Thriftybooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Tradeabook.com
Perry, Anne. on Trillionbooks.com
Perry, Anne. on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie