Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. A Pilgrim's Progress: Orestes A. Brownson.
Boston. Little, Brown. c1966. Reprint. Originally published as Orestes A. Brownson: A Pilgrim's Progress in 1939. Very good in very good dust jacket. Former owner's name on front pastedown and penciled notes on rear free endpaper. Jacket lightly worn on top edge. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House.
Boston. Little, Brown. c1965. Book club edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Very good in good dust jacket. Book is square and tight with some browning to front endpapers and former owner's signature on front pastedown (hidden by flap). Jacket heavily rubbed and worn with several closed tears on edges. 
J.F.K. as seen by Schlesinger, his Special Assistant to the President and noted Harvard historian. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. The Coming of the New Deal: The Age of Roosevelt, Volume Two.
Boston. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1959. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover in black cloth boards with gilt titles o Very good lacking dust jacket. Boards lightly rubbed. Binding square & solid. Text clean. 
The 2nd volume of the three volume Age of Roosevelt. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schwartz, Abba P. Introduction by Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr. The Open Society.
New York. William Morrow & Co. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Book-plate. Else fine in very good dust jacket. Two scuffs on jacket spine. 
Account of the Kennedy administration's attempt to expand the U.S. immigration policies and how it was quashed by the Johnson administration. By the former Assistant Secretary of State who was in charge of the program. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Aedenstclair.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Agorabooks.net
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Agreatbookshop.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Alkahestbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Avenuebookandco.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Bookcastleonline.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Brownsbooks.ca
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Buy.volume1books.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Central-bookexchange.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Crestview-books.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Dunawaybooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Eldersbookstore.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Elsworthhob.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Flowerbarn1.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Hardingsbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Joslu.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Moodybooks.net
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Paperworx.com.au
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Pribooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Raindogbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Rioverdeco.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Sackofbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Scottsbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Thriftybooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Trillionbooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Used.orcabooks.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie