Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, and Joseph D. Olander (Selected by). 100 Malicious Little Mysteries.
New York. Dorset Press. 1992. Hardcover in black quarter cloth & gray paper-wrap Fine in fine dust jacket. 
100 stories of two thousand words or less. Just the thing for just before you drop off to sleep or are waiting for a train. Contributions by Bill Pronzini, Julie Smith, Barry N. Malzberg, Helen McCloy, Edward D. Hoch, Michael Gilbert, William f. Nolan, and many others. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac. Asimov's Mysteries.
Garden City, NY. Doubleday. 1968. Book club edition. Hardcover in textured blue paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Light soil & wear to top edge. Book is square & tight & text is clean. Jacket. shelf worn with fading to spine. Nice early photo of the author by Marvin Sussman (Newsday) on rear panel. 
Thirteen short mystery stories with commentary by the author on each story. All of the stories were originally published in pulp magazines like Amazing, Fantasy & SF, Astounding, Venture, & The Saint. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac. Earth Is Room Enough: Science Fiction Tales of Our Own Planet.
Garden City, New York. Doubleday & Co. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Good in like dust jacket. Slight spine lean, Label removed from front panel. Former owner's name & address on front pastedown with small number on front free endpaper. Evidence of book plate removal on half title page. Notes on list of titles page. Text clean in solid binding. Jacket rubbed with edge wear. $2.95 price on front flap. 
Fifteen short stories by the Grand Master of Science Fiction. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac. Murder at the ABA
Garden City, NY. Doubleday & Co. 1976. First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Spine slant and light soiling to edges. Jacket is pasted to boards with glue residue on the front free endpaper. Evidence of former owner's label removal from front pastedown. 
"A Puzzle in Four Days and Sixty Scenes." 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac. Opus 200.
Boston. Houghton Mifflin co. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover in black cloth boards stamped in red & g Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square & tight with bright text. Boards clean. Light soil to top & fore edge. Jacket has two closed tears along top edge & small hole on fore edge. All of the 2nd 100 books are listed on the back panel. 
Anthology of selections from the author's second hundred books. Subject categories include Astronomy, Robots, Physics, History, Humor, Literature, Mystery, etc. "Each selection is accompanied by comments, filled with autobiographical nuggets, explaining how he came to write it and why he included it." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac. The End of Eternity.
New York. SFBC ( Science Fiction Book Club). 2003. Book club edition. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards with gilt  Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. Jacket art by Donato Giancola. 
The 7th title in SFBC's 50th Anniversary Collection. Originally published by Doubleday in 1955 (Curry). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac. The Exploding Suns: The Secrets of the Supernovas.
New York. Truman Talley Books / E. P. Dutton. 1985. First Edition. Very good in near fine price clipped dust jacket. Light soiling to top edge. Slight spine slant. 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Asimov, Isaac (Ed.). The Hugo Winners: 1976-1979. Volume 4.
Garden City, New York. Doubleday. 1985. Book club edition. Hardcover in black & plum paper-wrapped boards. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square, tight & clean. Jacket. lightly shelf worn with one small closed tear at top of rear panel. Jacket design by Kiyoshi Kanai. 
Thirteen award winning works by Zelazny, Niven, Leiber, Spider & Jeanne Robinson, Tiptree, Haldeman, Vinge, Ellison, Varley, Poul Anderson, Cherryh, & of course Asimov. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wodehouse, P. G. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Edited by D. R. Bensen. Wodehouse on Crime: A Dozen Tales of Fiendish Cunning.
Roslyn, NY. Walter J. Black for the Ellery Queen Mystery Club. (1981). Reprint. Hardcover in brown cloth boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Former owner's neat signature on front pastedown. Edgar Blakeney dust jacket illustration bright. 
Stories mostly from the late 20's & early 30's including the wonderful The Crime Wave at Blandings where Lord Emsworth learns to shoot a air gun. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Agawa.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Agorabooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Ainsworthbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Avenuebookandco.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Baileybooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Bellalunabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Bluebirdbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Bongbongbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Booklionshop.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Booknetwork.org
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Booksagain.net
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Bookwormhbg.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Brownsbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Circlecitybooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Donquixotebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Earthlightbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Grassriverbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Joslu.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Joyofbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Jrbooks.biz
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Llandeilobookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Mccauleybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Mokadabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Monarchybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Nomadestore.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Pointswestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Raindogbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Rainydaypaperback.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Readinghabit.com.au
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Readitagain1.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Riverwashbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Scottsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Svenandolesbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Thriftybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Tradeabook.com
Asimov, Isaac, Martin H. Greenberg, And Joseph D. Olander (Selected By). on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie