Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. Andromeda in Wimpole Street: Containing extracts from the Love Letters of Elizabeth and Robert Browning.
London. Eyre & Spottiswoode. 1950. Third Impression. Hardcover in full cloth boards. Very good in very good price clipped dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings. Light soil to top & fore edges. Jacket lightly rubbed with edge wear. Chip at top rear corner. Small soil spot on rear panel. 
"Miss Creston has selected the most interesting and revealing passages in these letters, linking them up with unerring skill to form a consecutive narrative." Frontis & additional plate portraits of the Brownings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [Browning, Robert & Elizabeth Barrett Browning]. Gaylord, Harriet. Pompilia and Her Poet.
New York. Modern Classics Publishers. [c1930]. Third Edition (Revised 1932). Warmly inscribed by the author with hand-written Robert Browning quote. Hardcover in decorated cloth boards. Near fine in good+ price clipped dust jacket. Book is square and clean in tight binding. Light dust soil to top edge. Jacket heavily edge worn with taped repairs. Signed
A good introduction to the lives and poetry of the Brownings. Frontispiece and five plates. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 [Browning, Robert]. Phelps, William Lyon. Robert Browning: How to Know Him.
Indianapolis. Bobbs-Merrill. 1915. Hardcover in green cloth boards with titles stampe No dust jacket. Part of jacket flap laid in with paper clip stain at top page edges and browning to pages. Book is tight and clean save for similar browning & paper clip stains on pages 340-353 with some penciled notes. Crack at page 339. 
Frontis portrait of Browning. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browning, Robert. The Selected Poems of Robert Browning.
Roslyn, NY. Published for the Classics Club by Walter J. Black. c1942. Tan cloth boards with gilt and red device and gilt Near fine. Very nice tight copy. Small red mark on front board. 
Introduction by Pierre Loving. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Agorabooks.net
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Ainsworthbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Allbooksconsidered.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Avenuebookandco.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Beecreekbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Boardsandwraps.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Bookbays.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Booklionshop.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Booksagain.net
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Borisbooks.co.uk
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Brownsbooks.ca
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Earthlightbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Everyotherbook.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Hardingsbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Henrysbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Joslu.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Jrbooks.biz
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Kandjsplace.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Literaturopolis.net
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Llandeilobookshop.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Mccauleybooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Nomadestore.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Pointswestbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Raindogbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Readinghabit.com.au
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Readitagain1.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Salsusbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Springstreetbooksri.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Tatteredjacket.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Thebookannex.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Thriftybooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Tradeabook.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Trillionbooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Virginiabookshop.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Wildsageemporium.com
[Browning, Elizabeth Barrett & Robert]. Creston, Dormer. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie