Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Westlake, Donald E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Westlake, Donald E. Castle in the Air.
New York. M. Evans & Co. 1980. 2nd printing. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark & book store stamp. Book is clean in solid binding. Jacket worn at spine ends. Joel Schick jacket illustration bright. 
Vintage Westlake plot involves stealing a dismantled castle to recover a South American dictator's hidden fortune. The gang doing the stealing, assembled by Eustace Dench, is a Who's Who of Europe's Most Wanted List. Unfortunately, they only speak their own language. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Westlake, Donald E.. Don't Ask.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1993. First Edition. As new in near fine jacket. Small crease at bottom of front jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stark, Richard (pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake). Firebreak.
New York. Mysterious Press. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover in red paper-wrapped boards with black t Fine in fine dust jacket save for a 1" ink mark on the book's top edge. Appears to be unread. 
Features series character Parker. Set in Montana. "Richard Stark has elevated the noir novel to a kind of relentless poetry..." (from the dust jacket.). 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Westlake, Donald E. Good Behavior.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1986. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed
A Dortmunder mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Westlake, Donald E.. Humans.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1992. First Edition. Fine in fine jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westlake, Donald E. Kahawa.
New York. Viking. 1982. First Edition. Brown cloth boards with tan spine stamped in red. Very good lacking dust jacket. Boards rubbed and sunned with slight spine slant. 
Edgar nominee. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Westlake, Donald E(dwin Edmund). Put a Lid on It.
New York. Mysterious Press / Warner Books. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards with silve Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed
Signed by the author on the title page. Set in Washington D.C., the award winning author weaves a tale of big money, dirty tricks and little minds. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Westlake, Donald E. Smoke. The Disappearing Novel.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1995. First Edition. Fine in fine jacket. Remainder mark. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Westlake, Donald E. The Busy Body. A Comedy of Peril.
London. Boardman. 1966. First U.K. Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front free endpaper: "Roger, Fortunately, the English speak English. Herewith the English edi Fine in very good jacket. White jacket has very light rubbing to front panel. Rear panel is rubbed with scuff mark not effecting text. Signed

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stark, Richard. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. The Green Eagle Score.
London. Allison & Busby. 1986. First Hardcover Edition. Also First U.K. Edition. Originally published as Gold Medal paperback in 1967. SIGNED by the author (Donald E. Westlake) on t Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed
A Parker novel. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Westlake, Donald E. The Spy in the Ointment.
London. T. V. Boardman. 1967. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover in brown cloth boards with gilt titles o Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square & tight with clean interior. Jacket lightly edge worn. Small chip at head of spine. Jacket design by Martin Pickwick is the same as used on the U.S. Edition. Price intact on front flap. 
Early Westlake. "A terrifying comedy or funniest hair-raise, or maybe both." (from the dust jacket.). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Westlake, Donald E. The Spy in the Ointment.
New York. Random House. (1966). Book club edition. Hardcover in green cloth boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Soil to top edge & front bottom board edge. Book is clean in solid binding. Damp stain to jacket spine with rubbing to rear panel. Cover illustration bright. 
Early Westlake. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westlake, Donald E. on Aedenstclair.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Agorabooks.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Alkahestbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Angelfirebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Avenuebookandco.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Barharborbookshop.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Birkittsbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Boardsandwraps.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Booksagain.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Westlake, Donald E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Cmereadbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Donquixotebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Earthlightbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Joslu.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Kandjsplace.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Khbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Literaturopolis.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Monarchybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Moodybooks.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Mvfbooks.org
Westlake, Donald E. on Opcit.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pointswestbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Quercusbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Readitagain1.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Westlake, Donald E. on Riverwashbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Sackofbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Thriftybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie