Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Grumbach, Doris. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grumbach, Doris. The Company She Kept: A Revealing Portrait of Mary McCarthy.
New York. Coward-McCann. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square and tight with no interior markings. Black jacket rubbed with edge wear. 
Black & white photos. Endpapers portrait of Mary McCarthy by Larry Rivers and jacket photography by Ralph Ellison. The author used previously unpublished material and personal interviews with the writer as the basis for this excellent critical biography. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grumbach, Doris. The Company She Kept: A Revealing Portrait of Mary McCarthy.
New York. Coward-McCann. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Very good in good+ dust jacket. Book is square and tight with light soil to top edge. Black jacket rubbed with edge wear and 1" abrasion on top of front panel. 
Black & white photos. Endpapers portrait of Mary McCarthy by Larry Rivers and jacket photography by Ralph Ellison. The author used previously unpublished material and personal interviews with the writer as the basis for this excellent critical biography. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grumbach, Doris. The Company She Kept: A Revealing Portrait of Mary McCarthy.
New York. Coward-McCann. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square and tight. Gift inscription on front pastedown mostly hidden by front flap. Black jacket rubbed with edge wear. 
Black & white photos. Endpapers portrait of Mary McCarthy by Larry Rivers and jacket photography by Ralph Ellison. The author used previously unpublished material and personal interviews with the writer as the basis for this excellent critical biography. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grumbach, Doris. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Agorabooks.net
Grumbach, Doris. on Ahabbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Astleybookfarm.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Avenuebookandco.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Ayerego.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Bellalunabooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Bookembooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Booksagain.net
Grumbach, Doris. on Booksformissions.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Brownsbooks.ca
Grumbach, Doris. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Central-bookexchange.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Christian-pages.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Dunawaybooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Earthlightbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Edconroybooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Gibsonbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Hardingsbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Havercroftbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Khbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Kingchampbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Marebooksellers.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Massbaymedia.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Mccauleybooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Monkeyread.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Opcit.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Pagemaster-books.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Rarebookcellar.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Sackofbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Second-chance-books.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Thriftybooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Trillionbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Grumbach, Doris. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Used.orcabooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Vtsbooks.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Wildsageemporium.com
Grumbach, Doris. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie