Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). Another Man's Murder.
New York. Random House. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is square, tight and clean with no interior markings. Small soil spot on top edge. Boards clean with no rubbing. Jacket bright with Paul Galdone jacket design. Light shelf wear & rubbing. Two closed tears at bottom of front panel. A nice copy. 
Murder, romance and intrigue set in the Florida lake country. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eberhart, Mignon G. Fair Warning.
Leyden, MA. Aeonian Press. 1975. Reprint of the 1936 edition published by Doubleday, Doran & Co. INSCRIPTION to a young fan by the author on the front free endpaper. "This is a re Hardcover in red cloth boards stamped in gilt. Fine. No dust jacket. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). Murder in Waiting.
New York. Random House. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Murder set in a small Connecticut town. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Patient in Cabin C.
New York. Random House. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with no interior markings. Slight spine slant and remainder mark on top edge. Jacket bright with light rubbing on white back panel and remnants of penciled price below printed price on front flap. 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). The Unknown Quantity.
New York. Random House. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings. Spine slant and some browning near spine on free endpapers. Boards clean with no rubbing. Jacket very bright with Irving Miller jacket design. Light shelf wear & rubbing to white background of rear panel. No chips or tears. 
Murder, romance and intrigue set in a New York country home. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eberhart, Mignon G. Unidentified Woman.
New York. Random House. 1943. First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Spine cocked and edges lightly soiled. Evidence of bookplate removal on front pastedown. Jacket worn on edges with chips at head & heel of spine and corners. Taped repair at head of spine. 

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Agorabooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Angiesbookattic.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Barharborbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Bohemianbookworm.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Booklionshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Booksagain.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Brownsbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Central-bookexchange.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Circlecitybooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Cmereadbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Deansbookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Earthlightbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Hallofbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Hangfirebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Joslu.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Khbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Literaturopolis.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Magusbooksseattle.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Mccauleybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Moodybooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Naturecoastbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Opcit.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Readitagain1.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Sackofbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Sauconybookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Skylarkerbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Tatteredjacket.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Thebookbank.net
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Williamsbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Worldofrarebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G(ood). on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie