Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). Alaska: High Roads to Adventure.
Washington, DC. Nat. Geographic Society. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover in decorated cloth boards. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket edges. 
Color photos, maps and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 National Geographic Society. America's Magnificent Mountains.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1980. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Very light rubbing at top of front jacket panel. 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 National Geographic Society. America's Wonderlands: The Scenic National Parks and Monuments of the United States.
Washington, DC. Nat. Geographic Society. 1959. Green cloth boards. Good+ lacking dust jacket. Book square and tight. Boards rubbed. 
Folding map in pocket on rear pastedown. Color photos, maps and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 National Geographic Society. America's Wonderlands: The Scenic National Parks and Monuments of the United States.
Washington, DC. Nat. Geographic Society. 1959. Green cloth boards. Very Good in good+ dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Taped repairs to jacket edges. 
Folding map in pocket on rear pastedown. Color photos, maps and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic Society. As We Live and Breathe: The Challenge of Our Environment.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1971. First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Very light rubbing to white back jacket panel. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 National Geographic Society. Isles of the Caribbean.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society. 1980. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Small closed tear on bottom of front panel. 
Color photos and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 National Geographic Society. Man's Conquest of Space.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society. 1968. First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature on half title page. Small tear at bottom of rear panel 
Color and black & white photos and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic Society. Nomads of the World.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1971. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Small tear at top front jacket corner. 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 National Geographic Society. Primitive Worlds: People Lost in Time.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1973. First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. Very light rubbing on white rear jacket panel. 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 National Geographic Society. Secret Corners of the World.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1982. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Contains The Marquesas by Victor Englebert, Northern Afghanistan by Jane McCauley, and Tierra del Fuego by Leslie B. Allen. Color photos throughout. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 National Geographic Society. The Alps.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1973. First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. Very light wear at head of spine. 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic Society. The Craftsman in America.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society. 1975. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Small tear at bottom of rear panel 
Color photos throughout. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 National Geographic Society. The Ocean Realm.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1978. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Very light rubbing to white back jacket panel. 
Underwater exploration. Marine Biology. Color photos throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 National Geographic Society. Those Inventive Americans.
Washington, DC. National Geographic Society / Special Publications Division. 1971. First Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature on front free endpaper. Very light wear at heel of spine. 
Color and black & white photos and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on 77sunsetbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Adcbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Agorabooks.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Alliedbookcompany.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Alongthewaybooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Alphabookworks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Arrowaybooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Avenuebookandco.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Baileybooks.ca
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Beecreekbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Bestmediadeal.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Bluebirdbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Booknetwork.org
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Bookyahoo.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Central-bookexchange.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Deansbookstore.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Dunawaybooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Gabookcompany.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Helvic55.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Herplitsales.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Itembazaar.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Joyofbooks.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Jrbooks.biz
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Lakesidebooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Literaturopolis.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Massbaymedia.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Mccauleybooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Moodybooks.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Nationwidetext.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Peerlessbookstore.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Rainydaypaperback.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Rockymountaintextbook.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Sackofbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Shop.abundatrade.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Store.bookswithapast.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Teachereditions4less.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Thebookbank.net
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Thriftybooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Trillionbooks.com
National Geographic Society. George F. Mobley (Photos). on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie