Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hillerman, Tony. "First Lead Gasser." Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine. April 1993.
New York. Dell Magazines. First publication of this short story. Perfect bound. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Light wrinkle to wraps. 
The semi-autobiographical story revolves around a gas chamber execution witnessed by Hillerman (with the names changed) during his early days as a reporter. In Hillerman's comments at the conclusion of the story he relates that the incident "caused me to think seriously for the first time about writing fiction" and was later used as part of the plot of People of Darkness. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hillerman, Tony. A Thief Of Time.
New York. Harper & Row. 1988. Advance Reading Copy. Facsimile of proof with inked corrections, additions, deletions, and changes. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Very light soiling to bottom right edge. 
A Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn mystery. Macavity Award winner and Edgar Award nominee for best novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hillerman, Tony. A Thief of Time.
New York. Harper & Row. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Map endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
A Jim Chee mystery. Macavity Award winner and Edgar Award nominee for best novel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hillerman, Tony. Finding Moon.
New York. Harper Collins. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth & decorated paper-wrapped board Fine in fine dust jacket. No remainder mark. A nice copy 
In a departure for Hillerman, set in the far East, a moody & exotic adventure. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hillerman, Tony. Sacred Clowns.
New York. Harper Collins. 1993. First Edition. Fine in fine jacket. 
A Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hillerman, Tony. Sacred Clowns.
New York. Harper Collins. 1993. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Signed
Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee in a novel of tribal politics and murder. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hillerman, Tony. Talking God.
New York. Harper & Row. 1989. Advance Reading Copy. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. Very light soiling to bottom right edge. 
A Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hillerman, Tony and Ernie Bulow. Talking Mysteries: A Conversation with Tony Hillerman.
Albuquerque. Univ. of New Mexico Press. 1991. 3rd printing. SIGNED by Tony Hillerman on the half title page. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. Signed
With map to Hillerman country, 12 black & white illustrations by Ernest Franklin, and photos of the authors and illustrator. Includes a Jim Chee mini-mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hillerman, Tony. Illustrations by Ernest Franklin. The Blessing Way.
Albuquerque, New Mexico. Sidewinder Publications. 2006. First Edition Thus. Hardcover in black cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. 
Originally published in 1970. The author's first mystery. Features Joe Leaphorn. Introduction by fellow author Ernie Bulow. Illustrated throughout. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hillerman, Tony. The Fallen Man.
New York. Harper Collins. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth & decorated paper-wrapped board Fine in fine jacket. As new. 
A Jim Chee and the now retired Joe Leaphorn join forces to solve a eleven year-old murder. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hillerman, Tony. The First Eagle.
New York. Harper Collins. 1998. First Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. 
Featuring Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hillerman, Tony. The Ghostway.
London. Gollancz. 1985. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover in red cloth boards stamped in gilt. Fine in fine dust jacket. A very bright copy. 
The third Hillerman novel to feature Jim Chee. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Agorabooks.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Baileybooks.ca
Hillerman, Tony. on Beecreekbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Bellalunabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Boardsandwraps.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Booklionshop.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Bookresq.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Booksagain.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Bookyahoo.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Brownsbooks.ca
Hillerman, Tony. on Circlecitybooks.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Donquixotebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Earthlightbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Elsworthhob.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Hardingsbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Joslu.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Joyofbooks.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Jrbooks.biz
Hillerman, Tony. on Khbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Mccauleybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Mokadabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Monarchybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Mvfbooks.org
Hillerman, Tony. on Pointswestbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Readinghabit.com.au
Hillerman, Tony. on Readitagain1.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Scottsbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Thriftybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Trillionbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Unclebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Wildsageemporium.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie