Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym of Judson Philips). Lieutenant Pascal's Tastes in Homicides.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover blue cloth boards with white titles & Re Front free endpaper has been removed. Former owner's name & small tear at top of title page. Evidence of tape & its removal to boards. Jacket shelf worn. Price intact on front flap. 
Three novelettes featuring Lieutenant Pascal. The first book in the series. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Philips, Judson (a.k.a. Hugh Pentecost). Nightmare at Dawn.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Ex. Library. From the San Francisco Mechanics' Institute Library with their bookplate. Tape shadows & toning to endpapers. One date stamp on rear pastedown. Blind stamp on title page. Spine lean. Jacket light rubbed & shelf worn. No tears or chips. A nice clean reading copy in tight binding. 
A Peter Styles mystery novel. Murder in Connecticut academia. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pentecost, Hugh, Alan White, H. R. F. Keating. The Judas Freak, The Long Fuse, Bats Fly Up For Inspector Chote.
Roslyn, NY. Detective Book Club. n.d. Near fine. No dust jacket as issued. Former owner's stamp on front free endpaper. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pentecost, Hugh. The Judas Freak.
New York. Red Badge Novel of Suspense / Dodd, Mead & Co. 1974. First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with slight spine slant. Jacket has one small tear at head of spine. Price intact. 
A Julian Quist Mystery. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym of Judson Philips). With Intent to Kill.
New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Book is clean in solid binding. Jacket has light rubbing. No tears or chips. 
A Pierre Chambrun mystery. A psychotic killer is loose in The Beaumont hotel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Aedenstclair.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Agorabooks.net
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Ahabbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Booksagain.net
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Brownsbooks.ca
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Circlecitybooks.net
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Deansbookstore.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Finebks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Flowerbarn1.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Harpoonbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Jrbooks.biz
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Kayleighbug.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Kensvideo.net
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Literaturopolis.net
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Logonbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Maginabooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Manyhills.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Mokadabooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Oddvolumebooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Rarebookcellar.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Sackofbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Second-chance-books.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Thelibertybookshop.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Used.orcabooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Vtsbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Waywardbooksonline.com
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Williamsbooks.ca
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Yare-books.co.uk
Pentecost, Hugh (pseudonym Of Judson Philips). on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie