Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Krutch, Joseph Wood. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Krutch, Joseph Wood. Experience and Art: Some Aspects of the Esthetics of Literature.
New York. Harrison Smith & Robert Haas. 1932. First Edition. Hardcover in blue cloth boards. Lacking dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no markings in text. Dust soiling to top edge and one small spot of foxing on bottom edge. Boards sunned and spine and fore edges. Very light foxing starting on endpapers and half title. 

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Krutch, Joseph Wood. The American Drama Since 1918: An Informal History.
New York. George Braziller, Inc. 1957. Revised edition with new foreword to this edition. Hardcover in full cloth boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no interior markings. Slight spine slant and shelf wear to boards. 
Krutch explores the new realists, drama of social criticism, the poetic drama of Maxwell Anderson, the tragedies of Eugene O'Neill, and postwar drama. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Krutch, Joseph Wood. The Best Nature Writing of Joseph Wood Krutch.
New York. Morrow. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Tape residue to boards & free endpapers. Slight spine slant. Text block tight and clean. 
34 essays selected by the author as representing his best. Line drawings by Lydia Rosier. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Aedenstclair.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Agorabooks.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Beecreekbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Bellalunabooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Booknetwork.org
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Booksagain.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Bookwormhbg.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Brownsbooks.ca
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Circlecitybooks.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Cmereadbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Dunawaybooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Earthlightbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Finebks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Gibsonbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Hardingsbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Joslu.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Jrbooks.biz
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Kandjsplace.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Literaturopolis.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Massbaymedia.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Mccauleybooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Pastichebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Readitagain1.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Sackofbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Used.orcabooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie