Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Ross. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Ross. Ah, Treachery!
New York. Mysterious Press. 1994. First Edition. As new in like jacket. Small remainder mark on the bottom edges. 
This was Ross Thomas' last book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Ross. Briarpatch.
New York. Simon & Schuster 1984. First Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. Former owner's inked inscription on the front free end paper. Slight spine slant. Small closed tear on rear jacket panel and light wear at spine & corners. 
Edgar Award winner for best novel in 1984. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas, Ross. Cast a Yellow Shadow.
New York. William Morrow & Co. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover in black quarter cloth & yellow paper-wr Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square & tight with clean text. Evidence of small price sticker removal from front free endpaper. Jacket price clipped with crease to front flap & light rubbing to extremities. Cover illustration bright. 
The author's second novel (Hubin). Features Mac McCorkle and Michael Padillo. Written with Ross Thomas' usual wit & skill. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas, Ross. Cast a Yellow Shadow.
New York. William Morrow & Co. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover in black quarter cloth & yellow paper-wr Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square & tight with clean text. Jacket lightly worn at spine ends with small area of rubbing to white background of rear panel. $4.50 price intact on front flap. 
The author's second novel (Hubin). Features Mac McCorkle and Michael Padillo. Written with Ross Thomas' usual wit & skill. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Ross. Missionary Stew.
London. Hamish Hamilton. 1984. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Vintage Ross Thomas. From the dust jacket: "a brilliantly outrageous and subversively witty romp through a corrupt Central American regime bankrolled by US dollars." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas, Ross. Out on the Rim.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1987. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Fine in fine jacket. As new. Signed

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Ross under the pseudonym Oliver Bleeck. The Brass Go-Between.
London. Hodder and Stoughton. 1970. First U.K. Edition. Good. No Jacket. Top corners of boards bumped. Small stain on front cover. Over all a good copy. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Ross under the pseudonym Oliver Bleeck. The Brass Go-Between.
New York. William Morrow & Co. 1969. Book club edition. Very good in very good jacket. Slight spine slant. Closed tear on front jacket panel. 
A very funny book. The first appearance of go-between Philip St. Ives. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Ross. The Eighth Dwarf.
New York. Simon & Schuster 1979. First Edition. Fine in very good jacket. Small chip at bottom front of jacket. Remainder mark. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thomas, Ross. The Singapore Wink.
New York. William Morrow & Co.. 1969. First Edition. Good. No jacket. Ex Libras. Shows signs of wear and aging. Binding cocked and scuffed. Front endpapers loose. Library stickers removed on both front and back pasted endpapers. Very hard to find book. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Ross. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Thomas, Ross. on Agorabooks.net
Thomas, Ross. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Thomas, Ross. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas, Ross. on Barharborbookshop.com
Thomas, Ross. on Bellalunabooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Bestmediadeal.com
Thomas, Ross. on Boardsandwraps.com
Thomas, Ross. on Bongbongbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Booksagain.net
Thomas, Ross. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Thomas, Ross. on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas, Ross. on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas, Ross. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Thomas, Ross. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas, Ross. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas, Ross. on Donquixotebooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Thomas, Ross. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Jrbooks.biz
Thomas, Ross. on Khbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Lilybaybooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Mccauleybooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Mokadabooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Mvfbooks.org
Thomas, Ross. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Thomas, Ross. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Thomas, Ross. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thomas, Ross. on Readitagain1.com
Thomas, Ross. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Thomas, Ross. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thomas, Ross. on Sackofbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas, Ross. on Tatteredjacket.com
Thomas, Ross. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Thomas, Ross. on Trillionbooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Unclebooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Thomas, Ross. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie