Robert Erwin Bookseller
IOBA Logo

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. Dorothy and Red.
Boston. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover in cloth boards. Book is fine. Tight, square and clean with no interior markings. Jacket is bright but edge worn with several small chips on edges. 
Black & white photo illustrations. The story of the Lewis' marriage primarily taken from the Dorothy Thompson Papers at Syracuse University library. Front jacket photograph by Edward Steichen. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. Dorothy and Red.
Boston. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1963. 3rd printing. Hardcover in cloth boards. Book is near fine lacking dust jacket. Tight, square and clean with no interior markings. Light soil to top edge. 
Black & white photo illustrations. The story of the Lewis' marriage primarily taken from the Dorothy Thompson Papers at Syracuse Univerisity library. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheean, Vincent. Lead, Kindly Light. Gandhi & the Way to Peace.
New York. Random House. 1949. Book club edition. Very good in fair dust jacket. Light soiling to top edge. Jacket is rubbed, torn and chipped with front flap loose. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheean, Vincent. Lead, Kindly Light: Gandhi & the Way to Peace.
New York. Random House. c1949. Book club edition with BOMC review taped in. Very good in good dust jacket. Former owner's last name & date on front pastedown. Jacket rubbed and worn at edges with chip at head of spine. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Curie, Eve. (Trans. by Vincent Sheean). Madame Curie: A Biography.
New York. Garden City Pub. c1940. Tan cloth boards stamped in brown and gilt. Very good lacking dust jacket. Light soiling to edges. Endpapers browning at hinges. Bump at top of rear board panel. 
Frontispiece photo circa. 1929 of Marie Curie. Black & white photo illustrations throughout. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Agorabooks.net
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Alkahestbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Ayerego.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Bookdog.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Brimstonesbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Buy.volume1books.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Curiocornerbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Dunawaybooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Edconroybooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Gibbsbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Gibsonbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Hardingsbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Jrbooks.biz
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Khbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Literaturopolis.net
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Massbaymedia.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Mccauleybooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Oddvolumebooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Readitagain1.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Rsgeerbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Sackofbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Second-chance-books.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Senecavalleybooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Tatteredjacket.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Thelibertybookshop.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Thomasrarebooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Trillionbooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Unclebooks.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Used-and-rare-books.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Vagabondbookstore.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Waywardbooksonline.com
[Thompson, Dorothy]. [Lewis, Sinclair]. Sheean, Vincent. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RobertErwinBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie